Category Archives: Sealed

Episode 52: What is in the box?

Topics
Community News
Sapphire Cup recap
Sealed Deck Building
Pack Draft

Links
Top 8 Sapphire Cup

Sealed Pool

Gront the Infinite
Noble Heart
Scheme
Highlands Magus
Immortality
Dream Dance
Wind of Change
Bucktooth Commander
Rot caster
Bone Warrior
Elite Battle Tech
Spawn of Othuyeg
Callous Awakener
Scraptech Brawler
Lumbering Sparklespore
Gobbleglade Witch
Royal Valkyr
Withering Touch
Cockatwice x2
Town Crier
Pulse Reactor
Shard of Savagery
Shard of Cunning
Adrenaline Rush
Shatter Shield x2
Mesmeric Hypnoscientist
Molten Slaggard
Arena Regular x2
Ridge Raider
Ruby Aura
Sniper of Gawaine
Wrathseeker
Crackling Sprout
Thorntongue Snapdragon
Spirit Oracle x2
Wreckasaurus x2
Rune Ear Burrower
Cottontail Scout
Sterling Starwatcher
Nature Reigns
Evolve
Runts of the Litter
Feral Ogre
Howling Brave
Meek x2
Crackling Boon
Bastion of Adamanth x2
Ambling Bluff
Kraken Guard Seapriest
Inner Conflict
Noble Citizenry
Wind Whisperer
Guard Dog
Crackling Rot
Neophyte of Xarlox
Brutal Bonecracker
Wretched Wrangler x2
Darkspire Punisher
Cunning Skullcaster
Mazat Spearman
Killblade of the Milky Eye
Call the Grave
Mazat Ranger
Shroomshaw
Determined Zombie
Murmurs from the Void
Launchpad Specialist
Recovery Specialist
Phoenix Guard Enforcer x2
Dementia Daisies
Cavern Guard
Twisted Fate
Zodiac Shaman
Thunderbird
Excavation Hulk
SPAM Bot
Reactor Bot
Overtime Bot
Adaptable Infusion Device x2
Pterobot

Sealed Decklists:

Kindmime: http://puu.sh/gMABh/4e7192294d.jpg
Pentachills: http://puu.sh/gIXd6/2fdb41bc2c.jpg and http://puu.sh/gIXdH/2e0f201f2e.jpg
Zubrin: http://i.imgur.com/gbpmbPd.jpg

Draft Pack

Samson, Lead ballistics Engineer – Kindmime (3), Penta (1), Zubrin (3)
Mentor of the Wind
Warrior of Andronicus -Kindmime (1), Pentachills (3), Zubrin (1)
Underfoot Commander
Sly Huntress
Illjuni Mithkin
Charge Hulk
Mesmeric Hypnoscientist
Immortal Tears
Verdict of the Ancient Kings
Bucktooth Bannerbunny
Field Tactician
Tormented Ritualist – Pentachills (2), Zubrin (2)
Preservation
Bastion of Adamanth – Kindmime (2)

Category:

Episode 51: Arenananana

Topics

Arena Release and PVE decks
HexEnt Major Tournament
Sealed on Luck v. Skill
Pack Draft

Drafted Pack
Prince Talysen
Fierce Warlord
Wazakashi Ambusher – Tecnophi (1), Gprime (1), Pentachills (1)
Exalted Victory – Pentachills (2), Tecnophi (3)
Dragon Guard Stalwart
To the Skies!
Rune Ear Burrower
Compost
Burrow Bunny
Firesoul Wizard
Vanguard of Cerulea – Gprime (3)
Charge Hulk – Tecnophi (2)
Flak Scrapper – Gprime (2)
Grave Nibbler – Pentachills(3)
Adrenaline Rush

Category: