Category Archives: Arena

Episode 51: Arenananana

Topics

Arena Release and PVE decks
HexEnt Major Tournament
Sealed on Luck v. Skill
Pack Draft

Drafted Pack
Prince Talysen
Fierce Warlord
Wazakashi Ambusher – Tecnophi (1), Gprime (1), Pentachills (1)
Exalted Victory – Pentachills (2), Tecnophi (3)
Dragon Guard Stalwart
To the Skies!
Rune Ear Burrower
Compost
Burrow Bunny
Firesoul Wizard
Vanguard of Cerulea – Gprime (3)
Charge Hulk – Tecnophi (2)
Flak Scrapper – Gprime (2)
Grave Nibbler – Pentachills(3)
Adrenaline Rush

Category:

Episode 46: Are You Not Entertained?

Topics

Arena
Outside-of-the-pack Draft Strategies
Draft Pack

Deck Lists

Matt’s BS Deck

10 Sapphire Shards
11 Blood Shards
4 Shard of Cunning
4 Buccaneer [Sworddancer’s Limp]
4 Time Ripple
2 Countermagic {Flex spot, can replace with Verdict or other card}
4 Cerulean Mirror Knight [Mirrorplate Chestguard]
4 Life Siphon [Eye of the Soul Leecher]
4 Eldritch Dreamer (Gravedigger)
3 Xentoth’s Inquisitor (-Atk) [Siphoning Boots]
4 Darkspire Priestess [Darkspire Longblade]
3 Darkspire Punisher
1 Darkspire Tyrant
3 Rise Again [Flesh Reave Gauntlets]

Penta’s Newcomer Deck

Champion: Betram

12 Sapphire Shards
8 Ruby Shards
4 Shard of Innovation
3 Charge Bot
4 Gearsmith
2 Construction Plans: Ingenuity Engine
4 Research Librarian [Feet]
2 Technical Genius [Trinket and Head]
4 Construction Plans: Tower Hulk
3 Boulder Toss [Good Ol’ Boulder- Weapon]
4 Ingenious Engineer
4 Droo’s Colossal Walker [Body]
4 Pterobot

Pack

Jank Bot – Matt Miller (1)
Royal Valkyr – Zubrin (1)
Inductocopter Bot -PentaChills (1), Zubrin (3)
Moonmonk
Augmented Awakening
Boulder Toss – Matt Miller (2), Zubrin (2)
Fish Hands
Wretched Wrangler
Construction Plans: Hornet Bot
Tormented Ritualist -Pentachills (2)
Rune Ear Burrower
Crackling Rot -Pentachills (3)
Construct Foreman – Matt Miller (3)
Feeding the Young Ones
Phoenix Guard Enforcer

Category:

Episode 45: Frosty Treasure

Topics

Community News
VIP Tournament
Burying your opponents deck in Draft
Crack Pack

Links

Ruby Cup
Hexprice
FiveShards Youtube
Test Server/Free Tournament/New AAs
Brynhildr’s “The Trials of Entrath”
Hex Techs Briggadon
VIP lists

Pack

Born of the Flame – Gprime (2), Zubrin (1)
Keeper of the Wounded Petal – Gprime (1), Penta (2), Zubrin (3)
Shard of Savagery
Born to Die
Molten Slaggard
Cavern Guard
Construction Plans: Hornet Bot – Penta (1), Zubrin (2)
Light of Hope
Firesoul Wizard
Ridge Raider
Murmurs from the Void
Arena Regular
Crackling Sprout
Augmented Awakening – Penta(3), Gprime (#3)
Burrow Bunny

Category: